Privacy Policy of the Official BEE SQUARE, S.L. Websites

  1. Information about the entity responsible of the data processing hosted on the official BEE SQUARE, S.L. websites

In compliance with the provisions on the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of  Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter OLPD) and on the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the Regulations implementing the OLPD (hereinafter RDOLPD) BEE SQUARE, SL. wishes to inform the users of this website about the policy regarding the processing and protection of the personal data of those individuals who voluntarily access and use any of the official websites of BEE SQUARE, S.L. therein. The access and use by the user of the official websites of BEE SQUARE, S.L. expressly supposes the acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the consent of the processing of personal data as provided herein.

  1. Data of minors or disabled

Access and registration on this network is forbidden to minors under fourteen (14) years old, it is also prohibited the access and use of the official BEE SQUARE, S.L. websites by minors under fourteen (14 years old) therein. Meanwhile, if the user is disabled, BEE SQUARE, S.L. warns that it will be required the permitted assistance of the holder of the custody or the legal representative of the user to access and use the official websites of BEE SQUARE, S.L. BEE SQUARE, S.L. shall be expressly exempt from any liability arising from the use of their official websites by minors or disabled, being this liability of their legal representatives in each case.

  1. Identification of the entity responsible for the data base

The user is informed that BEE SQUARE, S.L., established in RAMBLA DE CATALUNYA 35, PRINCIPAL 2 – 08007 BARCELONA, holds the condition of responsible for the data base and the processing through which are collected and stored the personal data of the user as a result of the registration and use of the official websites of BEE SQUARE, S.L. in this network, without prejudice of the treatment of those where is responsible the entity owner of the social network where it is located our official websites.

 

  1. Aims intended for the personal data, information and consent

Personal data provided voluntarily by the user of BEE SQUARE, S.L. through its official websites, will be part of a data processing responsibility of BEE SQUARE, S.L. in order to provide information about BEE SQUARE, S.L. by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical medium, present or future, which enables commercial communication, sending newsletters to users who subscribe and exchange information with BEE SQUARE, S.L. and other users and communicate with third parts.

 

From the moment that the user uses these official websites provides their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent to the processing of personal data by BEE SQUARE, S.L. for the proper provision of these services in accordance with the provisions of this policy.

The user is free to use the official BEE SQUARE, S.L. websites on this network, if the user does not agree with the processing of the data for such purposes, shall not use or provide any personal data.

Through the official BEE SQUARE, S.L. websites, the user can share text, pictures, videos and other information and/or contents that are subjected both to this policy as to the Rules and Conditions of the Platform. The user is responsible that all content posted respects the law, this policy and the Rules of the Platform.

Users can only publish on the official BEE SQUARE, S.L. websites personal data, photographs or other content and information whose ownership and property owns or for which it holds permission from third parties.

BEE SQUARE, S.L. is entitled to remove – unilaterally and without prior notification or authorization from any user – from its official websites any content published by the user when the user infringes or violates the law, the rules established in this policy and the Rules of the Platform.

 

  1. Identification of the recipients for which BEE SQUARE, S.L. intends to carry out assignments or data communications

The user is warned that all the information and content published on the official websites of BEE SQUARE, S.L. in the social network may be known by the rest of the users of the official websites and the social network platform. Therefore, all the information and content published by the user on the official websites of BEE SQUARE, S.L. in this network will be communicated to the rest of the users by the nature of the service.

BEE SQUARE, S.L. only has plans to carry out assignments or data communications that due to current regulations should make to judges, courts, public administrations and administrative authorities.

  1. Other third party service providers

BEE SQUARE, S.L. warns the user that this entity is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and processing of the data under this policy in respect of the personal data that collects from the user through the official websites on this social network, not taking any responsibility for the treatment and subsequent use of the personal data that could be made by both the owner of the social network or by third-party providers of services from the information society that could access to such data due to the provision of their services or carrying their activity, third parties who establish hyperlinks to the social network, or those responsible who through hyperlinks BEE SQUARE, S.L. refers to the adhered users to the official websites.

  1. Data quality

BEE SQUARE, S.L. warns the user that, unless the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user shall at all times keep in mind that can only provide personal data for their identity and should be adequate, relevant, timely, accurate and true. In any case, the user must respect the privacy of others, whether or not users of the social network or the official websites of BEE SQUARE, S.L. therein.

  1. Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the data

BEE SQUARE, S.L. informs the user of the possibility to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by written application to BEE SQUARE, S.L. established in RAMBLA CATALUNYA 35, Ppal 2 – 08007 BARCELONA, or that one that will replace it and communicate it to the General Data Protection Registry. To this end, the applicant must send to BEE SQUARE, S.L. written communication indicating the request or exercising the right along a copy of the ID or legally valid proof of identity, expressly indicating the user name on the official websites of BEE SQUARE, S.L. on the social network, in order to unequivocally identify the user.

  1. Other relevant information

BEE SQUARE, S.L. can modify and/or replace at any time this policy, as appropriate, replace, complete and/or modify the currently published contained herein. Therefore, the user must periodically access them in order to stay updated.

You may contact BEE SQUARE, S.L. by the internal mail service of the network or via the following address and contact details:

BEE SQUARE, S.L.

Address: RAMBLA DE CATALUNYA, 35,Ppal 2 – 08007 BARCELONA

Email: info@beesquare.net

Also the user can consult the rules and policies published by the owner of the network to its use.